Cambodia


http://www.norodomsihanouk.info/N.Sihamoni/index.htm

Kingdom, under French Protectorate 1863, independent 25.09.1955, Republic "Kmer" 09.10.1970, Republic of "Kamputchea) 17.04.1975, People's Republic of Kamputchea 1979, State Kamputchea 01.05.1989, Kingdom again 04,09.1993

(Kings/Regent/Head of State)
  Jayavarman I. 478-514
  Rudravarman 514 -
  Bhavavarman I. 550-590
  Mahendravarman 590-610
  Isanavarman I. 611/616-635
  Bhavavarman II. 635/639-656
     
  Jayavarman II. 802-850
  Jayavarman III. 850-877
  Indravarman I. 877-889.
  Yasovarman I. 889/890-910/912
  Harshavarman I. 910/912-925
  Isanavarman II. 923/25-928
  Jayavarman IV. 928-941
  Harshavarman II. 941-944
  Rajendravarman II 944-968
  Jayavarman V. 968-1001
  Udayadityavarman I. 1001-1002
  Jayaviravarman I 1002-1010
  Suryavarman I . 1002/1010-1050
  Udayadityavarman II. 1050-1066
  Harsavarman III. 1066-1080
  Jayavarman VI. 1080-1107
  Dharanindravarman I. 1107-1113
  Suryavarman II.. 1113-1150
  Dharanindravarman II. 1150-1160
  Yasovarman II. 1160-1165
  Tribhuvanadityavarman 1165-1177
  Jayavarman VII. 1181-1215
  Indravarman II. 1215-1243
  Jayavarman VIII 1243-1295/96
  Indravarman III. 1295-1308
  Indrajayavarman 1308-1327
  Jayavarman Paramesvara 1327-?
  ...  
  Samtac Chao Phaya Phing-ya Nippean-bat 1405 - 1409
  Lampang Paramaraja 1409-1416
  Sorijovong 1416-1425
  Gamkhat Ramadhapati 1425-1429
  Dharmasoka 1429-1431
  Ponha Yat 1432-?
  ...  
  Ang Chan I. 1516-1566
  Barom Reachea I. 1566-1576
  Satha 1576-1597
  Barom Reachea II. 1597-1599
     
  Barom Reachea IV 1603-1618
  Chey Chetta II. 1618-1628
  ...  
  Ang Eng 1779-1796
  Ang Chan II. 1806-1834
  Ang Mey 1834-1847
  Ang Duong 1847-19.10.1860
  Norodom I. 03.06.1864-24.04.1904
  Sisovath (1840-1927) 24.04.1904-09.08.1927
  Sisovath Monivong (1875-1941) 09.08.1927-23.04.1941
Norodom Sihanouk II. (1922) 23.04.1941-02.03.1955
  Norodom Suramarit (1896-1960) 03.03.1955-03.04.1960
  Monivong Kossamak (Regent) 03.04.1960-20.06.1960
Norodom Sihanouk (2nd term, as Head of State) 20.06.1960-18.03.1970
  Cheng Heng (Head of State) 18.03.1970-09.10.1970

 (Presidents)
  Cheng Heng 09.10.1970-10.03.1972
Lon Nol (1913-1985) 14.03.1972-01.04.1975
  Sokham Khoy 01.04.1975-17.04.1975
Norodom Sihanouk (3rd term) 17.04.1975-14.04.1976
  Khieu Samphan (1931) 14.04.1976-07.01.1979
Heng Samrin (1934) 08.01.1979-14.11.1991
Norodom Sihanouk (4th term) 20.11.1991-04.09.1993

(Kings)
Norodom Sihanouk II. (5th term) 04.09.1993-14.10.2004
Norodom Sihamoni (1953) 14.10.2004-
     

(Prime Ministers)
  Son Ngoc Thanh 08.1945-15.10.1945
  Prince Monireth 1946-1948
  Son Ngoc Thanh (2nd term) 1948-1949
  Prince Monipong 1949-1951
  Son Ngoc Thanh (3rd term) 1951-10.1951
  Huy Kanthul 10.1951-1952
Norodom Sihanouk II. (1922) 06.1952-05.1953
  Penn Nouth (1906-) 05.1953-14.11.1953
  Chan Nak (1892-) 16.11.1953-1954
  Leng Ngeth 1954-1955
Norodom Sihanouk (2nd term) 23.10.1955-01.1956
  Oum Chheang Sun 01.1956-02.1956
Norodom Sihanouk (3rd term) 29.02.1956-24.03.1956
  Khim Tit 02.04.1956-29.07.1956
Norodom Sihanouk (4th term) 15.09.1956-15.10.1956
  Sam Yun 25.10.1956-12.1956
Norodom Sihanouk (5th term) 12.1956-07.07.1957
  Sim Var 26.07.1957-08.01.1958
  Ek Yi Oun (1910-) 11.01.1958-16.01.1958
  Penn Nouth (2nd term) 16.01.1958-10.04.1958
  Sim Var (2nd term) 24.04.1958-22.06.1958
Norodom Sihanouk (6th term) 10.07.1958-12.04.1960
  Pho Pröung 18.04.1960-01.1961
  Penn Nouth (3rd term) 28.01.1961-09.1961
Norodom Sihanouk (7th term) 09.1961-1963
  Norodom Kantol 1963-18.10.1966
Lon Nol (1913-1985) 19.10.1966-30.04.1967
  Son Sann (1911-2000) 12.05.1967-31.01.1968
  Penn Nouth (4th term) 31.01.1968-14.08.1969
Lon Nol (2nd term) 14.08.1969-14.03.1972
  Son Ngoc Than 14.03.1972-17.04.1973
  In Tan (+2006) 11.05.1973-08.12.1973
  Long Boret 26.12.1973-17.04.1975
  Penn Nouth (5th term) 27.04.1975-14.04.1976
Pol Pot (1925-1998) 14.04.1976-07.01.1979
  Penn Sovan (1936) 27.06.1981-04.12.1981
  Chan Si (1933-1984) 04.12.1981-19.12.1984
Hun Sen (1954) (24.09.1993-23.11.1998 Second Prime Minister) 15.01.1985-
Norodom Ranariddh (since 24.09.1993 First Prime Minister 18.06.1993-07.07.1997
  Ung Huot (First Prime Minister) 06.08.1997-23.11.1998