Nauru

Independent Republic 31.01.1968

http://www.southpacific.org/map/airnauru.html

(Presidents)
  Hammer de Roburt (1922) 31.01.1968-22.12.1976
Bernard Dowiyogo (1946) 22.12.1976-19.04.1978
  Lagumot Harris (1938-1999) 19.04.1978-15.05.1978
  Hammer de Roburt (2nd time) 15.05.1978-17.09.1986
  Kennan Adeang 17.09.1986-01.10.1986
  Hammer de Roburt (3rd time) 01.10.1986-12.1986
  Kennan Adeang (2nd time) 12.1986-12.1986
  Hammer de Roburt (4th time) 12.1986-17.08.1989
  Kenos Aroi 17.08.1989-12.12.1989
Bernard Dowiyogo (2nd time) 12.12.1989-22.11.1995
  Lagumot Harris (2nd time) 22.11.1995-11.11.1996
Bernard Dowiyogo (3rd time) 11.11.1996-26.11.1996
  Kennan Adeang (3rd time) 26.11.1996-19.12.1996
  Rueben Kun 19.12.1996-13.02.1997
  Kinza Godfrey Clodumar (1944) 13.02.1997-18.06.1998
Bernard Dowiyogo (4th time) 18.06.1998-27.04.1999
Rene Harris (1948-2008) 27.04.1999-20.04.2000
Bernard Dowiyogo (5th time) 20.04.2000-30.03.2001
Rene Harris (2nd time) 30.03.2001-08.01.2003
Bernard Dowiyogo (6. Mal) 08.01.2003-10.03.2003
  Derog Gioura (1931, amtierend) 10.03.2003-29.05.2003
Ludwig Scotty 29.05.2003-08.08.2003
Rene Harris (3rd time) 08.08.2003-22.06.2004
Ludwig Scotty (2nd time) 22.06.2004-19.12.2007
  Marcus Stephen (1969) 19.12.2007-